
Menu
Made to be shared.
Spreads, salads, raw bar, meze, plates, sides, desserts and Aegean-inspired drinks.
Spreads
-
Tirokafteri
$10Feta cheese, smoked paprika, chili and yogurt.
-
Tzatziki
$10Strained yogurt, cucumber and dill.
-
Taramasalata
$12Fish roe, potato, olive oil and lemon.
-
Melitzanosalata
$10Smoked eggplant, paprika, parsley and yogurt aioli.
-
Yogurt & Avocado
$10Creamy Greek yogurt and fresh avocado.
Salads
-
Aegean Dakos
$16.50Crushed tomato, barley Sparti rusk, olive oil, onion and paprika.
-
Green Leaves (Prasini)
$15Mixed greens, lemon and olive oil.
-
Market Beets
$17Roasted tricolor beets, tricolor carrots, pine nuts and vinaigrette.
Raw
-
Pearls of the Aegean
$775 East Coast oysters, 5 West Coast oysters and lobster.
-
Tonos Tartare
$23Tuna, shallot, chili and avocado-lime.
-
Citrus-Cured Lavraki
$18Sea bass, lime, lemon, chili, ginger, cilantro, fish-skin crisps and lemon oil.
-
Kokkinogamba Carpaccio
$18Shrimp-fat mayonnaise, fermented tomatoes, shrimp oil and lemon salt.
Meze
-
Braised Cabbage Dolmades
$18Lemon-scented rice, ground beef, fresh herbs and extra-virgin olive oil.
-
Zucchini & Feta Fritters (Kolokithokeftedes)
$15Fresh herbs, golden-fried.
-
Greek Stuffed Beef Patty (Bifteki)
$17Kefalograviera-filled, grilled to perfection.
-
Slow-Cooked Crispy Pork Belly Souvlaki
$20Charcoal-finished, lemon, oregano and smoked paprika.
-
The Potato
$15Kasseri cheese, lemon and thyme.
-
Crispy Feta Parcel
$15Orange blossom honey and fig chutney.
-
Yiayia's Trilogy Cheeses
$16.50Baked Greek cheese blend, tomato and chili.
-
Roasted Red Pepper Farci
$15Cheese and mushroom filling, paprika sauce and sour cream.
-
Aegean Ember Octopodi
$28Celeriac purée, crisp potato and butter sauce.
-
Melitzana Kapnisti
$17Paprika hummus and asparagus cream.
-
Mizithra Mille-Feuille
$15Thousand-layer potatoes infused with smoked paprika.
-
Charred Pansetakia
$20Pork belly, mixed herbs, olive oil and lemon-oregano.
-
Grilled Paidakia
$37Lamb chops, olive oil, lemon and oregano.
-
Tigania
$25Pan-seared pork, white wine, lemon, garlic and herb.
From the Sea
-
Catch of the Day
MPWhole, delicate and buttery.
-
Madagascar King Shrimp
$17 per pieceChar-grilled, olive oil and lemon.
Plates
-
Seared Ribeye
$49Silky mashed feta potato, king oyster mushrooms and oregano jus.
-
Cauliflower Steak Baba Ganoush
$29Charred smoked eggplant, tahini and lemon.
-
Crisped Lavraki on Aged Mizithra Asparagus Risotto
$37Soft, composed and confident.
-
Pulled Lamb Steak
$40Roasted cabbage and lamb thyme jus.
-
Breath & Fire Half Chicken
$32Air-chilled organic chicken, smashed potatoes and Aegean aioli.
-
Sea & Shell Linguini
$33Seasonal shellfish, octopus, lobster and scallops.
-
Noema Pastitsio
$38Braised beef cheeks, deconstructed pastitsio, paccheri and halloumi monte.
-
Braised Short Rib
$42Garlic oregano jus, lemon potato purée and herb olive gremolada.
-
Moussaka
$29Layered eggplant, potatoes, beef and béchamel.
Sides
-
Mashed Potatoes
$11Crisp, olive oil, sea salt and spicy aioli.
-
Mixed Mushrooms
$12Seasonal mushrooms.
-
Roasted Market Vegetables
$10Seasonal vegetables and herbs.
-
House Pickles
$8 -
Village Loaf and Butter Candle
$13Herb butter, sea salt and herbs (sourdough).
Desserts
-
Portokalopita
$14Orange syrup, orange zest, Cointreau, phyllo and chocolate chantilly.
-
Layered Sokolatina
$16Chocolate mousse in two textures, rich and smooth.
-
Cheesecake of the Season
$15Composed with care, inspired by what nature offers today.
Classic Cocktails
$16 each.
-
Old Fashioned
$16Choice of well spirit, bitters and citrus oil.
-
50/50 Martini
$16Stray Dog wild gin, Yzaguirre vermut blanco and grapefruit bitters.
-
Highball
$16Metaxa 5 Star brandy and Three Cents Aegean tonic.
-
Hugo Spritz
$16St. Elder elderflower, lime, mint and prosecco.
-
Porn Star Martini
$16Vodka, passionfruit, lime, vanilla and prosecco.
Specialty Cocktails
$16 each.
-
Penelope's Island
$161349 tequila blanco, Yzaguirre vermut blanco, pamplemousse and white pepper.
-
Sunset on the Prairie
$16Citadelle jardin d'été, crème de violette, lemon, cranberry, honey and floral orange foam.
-
Jonni's Juicy Daq
$16Havana Club blanco añejo, Planteray 5 yr, Rhum Barbancourt, Monymusk overproof, Ancho Reyes verde, lime and Caribbean spices.
-
Solid Gold
$16Mezcal Amaras verde, saffron gin, Apologue saffron, Mijenta Cristalino, lemon, honey, passionfruit and yogurt.
-
Patio Daydream
$16Aperol, Flor de Azar, pineapple, lemon and prosecco.
Non-Alcoholic Cocktails
-
NA-groni
$14Giffard aperitif sirop, The Pathfinder spirit and Seedlip Spice 94.
-
NA Patio Daydream
$14Giffard NA pineapple, Giffard aperitif sirop and NA sparkling wine.
Wine by the Glass
Glass / bottle. Full bottle list in house.
-
Fabio Zardetto Prosecco
$12 / $60Glera, Veneto.
-
Kir-Yianni 'Akakies' 2024
$14 / $70Sparkling Xinomavro, Macedonia.
-
Scaia 2024
$12 / $60Garganega and Chardonnay, Veneto.
-
Domaine du Salvard 'Le Petit Salvard'
$12 / $60Sauvignon Blanc, Loire.
-
Gai'a 'Notios White'
$13 / $65Assyrtiko, Roditis and Moschofilero, Peloponnese.
-
Pierre & Antonin 'Orange Rebelle' 2023
$13 / $65Souvignier Gris, Vin de France.
-
Maison Mirabeau Rosé
$15 / $75Grenache, Cinsault and Syrah, Provence.
-
Gai'a 2022 Agiorgitiko
$12 / $60Nemea.
-
Feudi del Pisciotto 'Colori di Sicilia' 2024
$14 / $70Nero d'Avola, Sicily.
-
Domaine Douloufakis 2021 Liatiko
$13 / $65Crete.
-
Double Canyon 2022 Cabernet Sauvignon
$14 / $70Columbia Valley.
Bottled Beer
-
Mythos Lager
$7 -
Pikri IPA
$9
From our current menus and may change with the season. MP means market price. Please tell your server about any allergies.

Reserve your table
Your Noema experience awaits.
Shared plates, fire and a glass of something Greek. Book on OpenTable or give us a call.
